4e divisie
De historie van alle winnende band en hun dirigent en de verplichte compositie vindt u in onderstaande tabel.

2016
Immanuel - Eemsmond o.l.v. Jan Werkman
An English Pastorale - Dean Jones
2015
Euphonia - Ternaard o.l.v. Gatse Hylkema
Beecher Variations - Stephen Bulla
2014
Geref. Brassband Immanuël - Eemsmond o.l.v. Jan Werkman
Legenda Rumantscha - Oliver Waespi
2013
Concordia Buitenpost o.l.v. Richard Visser
Overture to Youth - Eric Hughes
2012
Hallelujah - Menaam
Parnassus - Jan Van der Roost
2011
Backum Brass - Castricum
Evolution - Philip Sparke
2010
Backum Brass - Castricum
La Viuda Negra - Carl Wittrock
2009
Hallelujah - Menaldum
Saint-Saëns Variations - Philip Sparke
2008
Hallelujah - Menaldum
The Legend of the Cloak - Rob Goorhuis
2007
Concordia - Buitenpost
The Voices of Youth - Edward Gregson
2006
't Heideblomke - Harkema
Lydian Pictures - Simon Dobson
2005
Blaast de Bazuin - Oude/Nieuwebildtdijk
Magnificat - Andrew Mackareth
2004
Immanuël - Eemsmond
Prevision - Jan de Haan
2003
Apollo - Grou
The Four Noble Truths - Philip Sparke
2002
Apollo - Grou
The Power of the MegaTsunami - Carl Wittrock
2001
Apollo - Grou
The Lonesome Knight - Saskia Apon
2000
Crescendo - Workum
An English Suite - Michael Ball
1999
De Nije Bazun - Britsum
Sinfonietta - Gordon Langford
1998
Koperensemble De Wâldsang Buitenpost
A Caledonian Journey - Alan Fernie
1997
Brassband Schoonhoven (B)
Patterns - Edward Gregson
1996
Spijkerpakkenband
Fragments for Brassband - Jan Segers
1995
Constatijn Huygens - Appingedam
Diogenes - Jacob de Haan
1994
Constatijn Huygens - Appingedam
Fanfare Diversions - John Golland
1993
Gloria Deï - Gerkesklooster/Stroobos
Petite Suite de Ballet - Eric Ball
1992
Jeugdbrassband Ureterp/Fr. Palen
Prelude, Song and Dance - John Golland
1991
Pro Rege (B) - Heerenveen
Legend in Brass - James Curnow
1990
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Burlesque - Kees Vlak
1989
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Stantonburry Festival - Ray Steadman-Allen
1988
Pro Rege (B) - Heerenveen
Four Fours for Brass - William Relton
1987
Looft den Heer - Beetgumermolen
Episodes for Brass - Ronald Hanmer
1986
Juliana - Kollumerzwaag
Four Impressions for Brass - William Relton
1985
Soli Deo Gloria (B) - Leeuwarden
Sinfonie Concertante - Gerard Boedijn
1984
Soli Deo Gloria (B) - Leeuwarden
Trittico - Kees Schoonebeek
1983
Juliana - Kollumerzwaag
London River Overture - Reginald Heath
1982
Martini Brassband - Groningen
The Youg in Heart - Eric Ball
1981
Blaast de Bazuin - Surhuisterveen
Ceramic City Festival - Stuart Johnson