2e divisie
De historie van alle winnende band en hun dirigent en de verplichte compositie vindt u in onderstaande tabel.

2016
Constantijn Huygens - Appingedam o.l.v. Richard Visser
The Raid - Oliver Waespi
2015
Brassband Schoonhoven B o.l.v. Robbert Vos
The Saga of Tyrfing - Jacob V. Larssen
2014
De Bazuin B - Oenkerk o.l.v. Sietse Hamersma
The Son of the Light - Bertrand Moren
2013
Schoonhoven B - Schoonhoven o.l.v. Robbert Vos
Out of the Storm Clouds - Jonathan Bates
2012
Excelsior - Ferwert
Cross Patonce - Goff Richards
2011
Excelsior - Ferwert
Fanfare and Love Songs - Gavin Higgins
2010
Excelsior - Ferwert
Atlantis - Harrie Janssen
2009
Excelsior - Ferwert
Flashback - Jan de Haan
2008
De Lofklank - Ureterp
The Saga of Haakon the Good - Philip Sparke
2007
Martini Brassband - Groningen
A Little Light Music - Philip Wilby
2006
Schoonhoven B - Schoonhoven
Sinfonietta: At the Edge of Time – Ray Steadman-Allen
2005
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Elegy I - Jacob de Haan
2004
Pro Rege - Heerenveen
Renaissance - Peter Graham
2003
Excelsior - Ferwert
Resurgam - Eric Ball
2002
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Feeling Young - Bertrand Moren
2001
Excelsior - Ferwerd
Prince Thorpe Variations - Kenneth Downie
2000
De Lofklank - Ureterp
The Sword, Jewel and Mirror - Philip Harper
1999
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Symphonette - Stephan Bulla
1998
De Lofklank - Ureterp
Three Miniatures - Philip Sparke
1997
Excelsior - Ferwerd
Three Inventions - Pi Scheffer
1996
Pro Rege - Heerenveen
Entertainments - Gilbert Vinter
1995
Brassband Schoonhoven
Partita for Band - Philip Wilby
1994
Excelsior - Zalk
Partita Jubilante - Kjell Marcussen
1993
Euphonia - Wolvega
Cityscapes – Stephan Bulla
1992
Excelsior - Veenwoudsterwal
Would they like it – Rob Goorhuis
1991
Excelsior - Veenwoudsterwal
Chorale – Ray Steadman-Allen
1990
Excelsior - Ferwerd
Variations on a Chord – Jan de Haan
1989
Excelsior - Zalk
Concertante Music - Brian Kelly
1988
Excelsior - Ferwerd
A Celtic Suite - Philip Sparke
1987
Excelsior - Veenwoudsterwal
Ramajana Suite - Rob Goorhuis
1986
Prov. Brassband Groningen
This Happy Island - Gareth Wood
1985
Excelsior - Veenwoudsterwal
Margam Stones - Gareth Wood
1984
Hosannah - Leeuwarden
Dimensions - Peter Graham
1983
Euphonia - Wolvega
The Astronauts - Goff Richards
1982
Excelsior - Ferwerd
The Four Corners of the World - Ronald Hanmer
1981
Excelsior - Zalk
The Pacemakers’ - Edward Gregson